Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

522

MITTON - BILLINGTON ST AUGUSTINES - LANGHO RCPS (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorLAK
Notes$S,SCH
CALDERSTONE,Kingsmill Avenue (opp)08:13
CALDERSTONE,Cemetery (by)08:15
WHALLEY,Bus Station (Stand C)08:21
BILLINGTON,Elker Lane (opp)08:31
BROCKHALL VILLAGE,The Academy (by)08:35
BILLINGTON,St Augustines RCHS (by)08:39
LANGHO,Petre Arms (opp)08:44
LANGHO,Spring Mill (by)08:47
Key
$S - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only
SCH - Billington St Augustines RCHS only

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route