Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

152

BURNLEY - PRESTON via Clayton le Moors, Rishton, Feniscowles, Hoghton (outbound)


Monday to Friday

Variations: NF - Not Friday, F - Friday

OperatorLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLUL
Notes
Variations
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 4)------------06:1506:4007:0507:4008:1508:5009:2009:5010:20
PADIHAM ROAD,Tim Bobbin (opp)------------06:2106:4607:1307:4908:2408:5909:2909:5910:29
PADIHAM,Bridge Inn (by)------------06:2706:5407:2107:5708:3209:0609:3610:0610:36
ALTHAM,Syke Side Drive (by)------------06:3307:0007:2808:0508:4009:1209:4210:1210:42
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Hare and Hounds (by)------------06:4207:0907:3808:1708:5109:2109:5110:2110:51
RISHTON,War Memorial (by)------------06:5007:1807:4708:2709:0009:2909:5910:2910:59
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5)05:2506:0506:3507:0007:2908:0008:4009:1209:4110:1110:4111:11
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5)------------07:0507:3508:0508:4509:1809:4810:1810:4811:18
FENISCOWLES,Three Arches (adj)05:3706:1706:4807:1807:5008:2009:0009:3210:0210:3211:0211:32
HOGHTON,Station Road (by)05:4306:2306:5507:2507:5808:2809:0709:3910:0910:3911:0911:39
HIGHER WALTON,Mill Tavern (opp)05:4806:2807:0207:3208:0608:3609:1209:4410:1410:4411:1411:44
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0)05:5706:3707:1407:4408:2308:5309:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:55

OperatorLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLUL
NotesLCCNLCC
Variations
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 4)10:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:2014:5015:2015:50
PADIHAM ROAD,Tim Bobbin (opp)10:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:2914:5915:2915:59
PADIHAM,Bridge Inn (by)11:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3614:3615:0715:3716:07
ALTHAM,Syke Side Drive (by)11:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4214:4215:1415:4416:14
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Hare and Hounds (by)11:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5114:5115:2415:5416:24
RISHTON,War Memorial (by)11:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5914:5915:3216:0216:32
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5)11:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1115:1115:4516:1516:45
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5)11:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:2015:2015:5316:2316:53
FENISCOWLES,Three Arches (adj)12:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0215:4215:3416:0916:3917:09
HOGHTON,Station Road (by)12:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:5015:4116:1716:4717:17
HIGHER WALTON,Mill Tavern (opp)12:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:5515:4616:2216:5217:22
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0)12:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2516:0715:5816:3417:0417:34

OperatorLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLULLUL
Notes
VariationsNFFNFF
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 4)16:2517:0017:3518:1018:3319:0319:2819:5820:2820:2821:2821:28
PADIHAM ROAD,Tim Bobbin (opp)16:3517:1017:4518:1818:4119:1119:3620:0620:3620:3621:3621:36
PADIHAM,Bridge Inn (by)16:4317:1917:5418:2618:4719:1719:4220:1220:4220:4221:4221:42
ALTHAM,Syke Side Drive (by)16:5017:2618:0118:3318:5319:2219:4720:1720:4720:4721:4721:47
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Hare and Hounds (by)17:0017:3618:1018:4119:0119:3019:5520:2520:5520:5521:5521:55
RISHTON,War Memorial (by)17:0817:4418:1818:4819:0819:3620:0120:3121:0121:0122:0122:01
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5)17:2117:5718:2818:5819:1819:4620:1120:4121:1121:1122:1122:11
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5)17:2818:0318:3319:0319:23----20:18--------21:18----22:18
FENISCOWLES,Three Arches (adj)17:4418:1718:4719:1519:35----20:30--------21:30----22:30
HOGHTON,Station Road (by)17:5218:2418:5419:2119:41----20:36--------21:36----22:36
HIGHER WALTON,Mill Tavern (opp)17:5718:2918:5919:2619:46----20:41--------21:41----22:41
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0)18:0918:4019:1019:3519:55----20:50--------21:50----22:50

OperatorLUL
Notes
Variations
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 4)22:28
PADIHAM ROAD,Tim Bobbin (opp)22:36
PADIHAM,Bridge Inn (by)22:42
ALTHAM,Syke Side Drive (by)22:47
CLAYTON-LE-MOORS,Hare and Hounds (by)22:55
RISHTON,War Memorial (by)23:01
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5)23:11
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5)----
FENISCOWLES,Three Arches (adj)----
HOGHTON,Station Road (by)----
HIGHER WALTON,Mill Tavern (opp)----
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0)----
Key
LCC - Lancashire Schools only
NLCC - Not Lancashire Schools

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route