Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

125C

LOWER BURGH - CHORLEY - PRESTON - COLLEGE (inbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorSTG
NotesPCOL
LOWER BURGH,Lower Burgh Way (by)07:15
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E)07:26
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand E)07:32
HARTWOOD,Hartwood Hotel (o/s)07:38
CLAYTON GREEN,Pines Hotel (opp)07:48
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj)07:51
BAMBER BRIDGE,Withy Trees (Stop 1)08:01
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 3)08:25
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by)08:40
Key
PCOL - Preston College only

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route