Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

114

CHORLEY - PRESTON via Eaves Lane, Chorley Hospital, Clayton Green, Moss Side, Farington Moss, Broadgate (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorPBTPBTPBTPBTPBTPBTPBTPBTPBTPBTPBTPBT
Notes$$$$$$$$$$$$
EAVES LANE,St Peters Street (by)----06:5007:5009:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:25
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand D)----06:5807:5909:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:34
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand D)----07:0008:0309:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:39
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 3 (Stop 3)----07:0808:1309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3517:48
WHITTLE-LE-WOODS,Royal Oak (opp)----07:1508:2109:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4217:55
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj)06:2507:2008:2709:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4718:00
CLAYTON GREEN,Asda (o/s)06:3107:2608:3409:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5216:5418:06
CLAYTON-LE-WOODS,Stoney Holt (opp)06:4007:3508:4410:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0117:0418:15
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stop A)06:5007:4508:5510:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1217:1518:25
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stop A)06:5507:5009:0110:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1717:2018:30
MOSS SIDE,Black Bull (o/s)07:0107:5609:0710:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2317:2618:36
MIDGE HALL,Midge Hall Lane (by)07:0408:0009:1110:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2617:2918:39
MOSS SIDE,Clydesdale Place (opp)07:0708:0409:1410:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2917:3218:42
FARINGTON MOSS,Moss Lane (by)07:1208:1009:1910:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3417:3718:47
WHITESTAKE,Whitestake Corner (by)07:1708:1609:2510:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3917:4218:52
PENWORTHAM,Millbrook Way South (by)07:2208:2209:3110:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4517:4718:57
PENWORTHAM,Manor Lane (by)07:2908:2909:3810:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:5217:5419:04
PENWORTHAM,St Teresa's Church (adj)--------09:4310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5617:5819:08
BROADGATE,Meadow Court (adj)07:3708:3809:4910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5917:0218:0419:14
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Railway Station (opp)07:4008:4109:5211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0518:0719:17
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0)07:4608:4809:5811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:1318:1419:23

OperatorPBT
Notes$
EAVES LANE,St Peters Street (by)18:23
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand D)18:31
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand D)18:35
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 3 (Stop 3)18:43
WHITTLE-LE-WOODS,Royal Oak (opp)18:50
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj)18:55
CLAYTON GREEN,Asda (o/s)19:01
CLAYTON-LE-WOODS,Stoney Holt (opp)19:10
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stop A)19:19
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stop A)19:20
MOSS SIDE,Black Bull (o/s)19:26
MIDGE HALL,Midge Hall Lane (by)19:29
MOSS SIDE,Clydesdale Place (opp)19:32
FARINGTON MOSS,Moss Lane (by)19:37
WHITESTAKE,Whitestake Corner (by)19:42
PENWORTHAM,Millbrook Way South (by)19:47
PENWORTHAM,Manor Lane (by)19:54
PENWORTHAM,St Teresa's Church (adj)----
BROADGATE,Meadow Court (adj)20:02
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Railway Station (opp)20:05
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Arrival Stand (Stand 0)20:10
Key
$ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route