Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

114

CHORLEY - LEYLAND via Eaves Lane, Chorley Hospital, Whittle le Woods, Clayton le Woods (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorPBTPBTPBTPBTPBTPBTPBTPBTPBTPBTPBTPBT
Notes$$$$$$$$$$$$
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand D)06:2007:2008:2009:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:30
EAVES LANE,St Peters Street (by)06:2707:2708:2809:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3317:38
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 3 (Stop 3)06:3207:3208:3309:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3917:44
WHITTLE-LE-WOODS,Royal Oak (opp)06:3907:3908:4109:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4617:51
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj)06:4307:4308:4609:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:5017:55
WALTON SUMMIT,Dawson Place (opp)06:4607:4708:5009:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5417:58
CLAYTON GREEN,Asda (o/s)06:5207:5308:5609:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5717:0118:04
CLAYTON GREEN,Woodend Road (by)06:5607:5709:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0518:08
CLAYTON-LE-WOODS,Stoney Holt (opp)07:0208:0309:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:1118:14
LEYLAND TOWN CENTRE,Gables Hotel (o/s)07:0908:1009:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1918:21
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stop A)07:1308:1509:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:2418:25

OperatorPBT
Notes$
CHORLEY TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand D)18:30
EAVES LANE,St Peters Street (by)18:37
CHORLEY HOSPITAL,Hospital Stop 3 (Stop 3)18:42
WHITTLE-LE-WOODS,Royal Oak (opp)18:49
CLAYTON BROOK,Village Centre (adj)18:53
WALTON SUMMIT,Dawson Place (opp)18:56
CLAYTON GREEN,Asda (o/s)19:02
CLAYTON GREEN,Woodend Road (by)19:06
CLAYTON-LE-WOODS,Stoney Holt (opp)19:12
LEYLAND TOWN CENTRE,Gables Hotel (o/s)19:19
TOWNGATE,Tesco (Stop A)19:23
Key
$ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route