Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

  This service will no longer run from 09/12/2017

95

COLNE - BURNLEY via Boundary Mill, Chapel House Road, Marsden Road, Lower Manor (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorHWCHWCHWCHWCHWCHWCHWCHWCHWCHWCHWCHWC
Notes$$$$$$$$$$$$
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 5)----06:4507:4508:5210:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:15
LENCHES,The Sidings (opp)----06:5007:5008:5810:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:20
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 5)----06:5908:0109:0910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:2016:2017:30
COLNE,Morris Dancers (opp)----07:0508:0709:1510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2716:2717:37
ALKINCOATS,Ruskin Ave (by)----07:0908:1109:1910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:3216:3217:42
COLNE,Boundary Mill Entrance (by)----07:1508:1809:2610:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3916:3917:49
COLNE,ASDA (o/s)----07:2008:2309:3210:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4516:4517:54
MARSDEN PARK,Marsden Park (opp)----07:2608:3009:3810:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:5116:5118:00
NELSON,Morrison (Stop 3)----07:3508:4009:4810:5511:5512:5513:5514:5516:0017:0018:09
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 6)06:4007:4008:4609:5410:5911:5912:5913:5914:5916:0517:0518:13
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 6)----07:4508:5109:5911:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:1017:1018:18
NELSON,Beaufort Street (by)06:4607:5108:5710:0511:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1617:1618:24
LANE HEAD,Burnley General Hospital (o/s)06:5307:5809:0510:1211:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:2317:2318:31
LOWER MANOR,Lower Manor Lane (by)06:5908:0509:1210:1811:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2917:2918:37
REEDLEY HALLOWS,Burnley Schools Sixth Form (opp)07:0108:0909:1510:2011:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:3117:3118:39
STONEYHOLME,Asda (o/s)07:1008:1909:2410:2911:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:4017:4018:48
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 9)07:1608:2909:3010:3511:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4717:4718:54

OperatorHWC
Notes$
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 5)18:30
LENCHES,The Sidings (opp)18:35
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 5)18:44
COLNE,Morris Dancers (opp)18:50
ALKINCOATS,Ruskin Ave (by)18:54
COLNE,Boundary Mill Entrance (by)19:00
COLNE,ASDA (o/s)19:05
MARSDEN PARK,Marsden Park (opp)19:11
NELSON,Morrison (Stop 3)19:20
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 6)19:24
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 6)----
NELSON,Beaufort Street (by)----
LANE HEAD,Burnley General Hospital (o/s)----
LOWER MANOR,Lower Manor Lane (by)----
REEDLEY HALLOWS,Burnley Schools Sixth Form (opp)----
STONEYHOLME,Asda (o/s)----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 9)----
Key
$ - Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route