Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

61

PRESTON - BLACKPOOL via Lea, Wesham, Peel Corner, Marton (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTG
Notes
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5)05:1405:4306:1306:4007:3008:1008:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:15
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by)------------------------------------------------
ASHTON-ON-RIBBLE,Lane Ends (Stop 2)05:2205:5306:2306:5007:4108:2208:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:25
LEA,Aldfield Avenue (by)------------------------------------------------
LEA,Tudor Avenue (by)------------------------------------------------
LEA,Post Office (opp)05:2606:0006:3006:5707:4908:3009:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:33
CLIFTON,Stanagate (by)05:2906:0306:3307:0007:5508:3609:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:38
KIRKHAM,Market Square (opp)05:3806:1206:4207:0908:0308:4509:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:46
KIRKHAM,Railway Station (opp)05:4006:1406:4407:1108:0708:4809:1909:5010:1910:4911:1911:49
WREA GREEN,Primary School (opp)05:4906:2306:5307:2008:1708:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:58
PEEL HILL,Whitehill Road (opp)05:5406:2906:5907:2608:2209:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:04
PEEL HILL,Graceways (opp)----06:30----07:27----09:05----10:05----11:05----12:05
MARTON,Mythop Road (opp)05:5706:3207:0207:2908:2609:0909:3810:0910:3811:0811:3812:08
OXFORD SQUARE,Oxford Square (by)06:0106:3707:0707:3408:3109:1409:4410:1510:4411:1411:4412:14
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Corporation Street C04 (Stop C04)06:1306:4907:1507:4708:4409:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:27

OperatorSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTG
NotesPCOL
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5)11:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:15----17:00
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by)----------------------------------------16:55----
ASHTON-ON-RIBBLE,Lane Ends (Stop 2)11:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2815:5816:29----17:15
LEA,Aldfield Avenue (by)------------------------------------------------
LEA,Tudor Avenue (by)------------------------------------------------
LEA,Post Office (opp)12:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3616:0516:3717:1617:23
CLIFTON,Stanagate (by)12:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:4116:1116:4317:2217:30
KIRKHAM,Market Square (opp)12:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:5016:1916:5117:2917:38
KIRKHAM,Railway Station (opp)12:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:5416:2316:5517:3317:41
WREA GREEN,Primary School (opp)12:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2816:0316:3217:0517:4217:49
PEEL HILL,Whitehill Road (opp)12:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:1216:3917:11----17:55
PEEL HILL,Graceways (opp)----13:05----14:05----15:05----16:13----17:12----17:56
MARTON,Mythop Road (opp)12:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:1816:4317:17----18:00
OXFORD SQUARE,Oxford Square (by)12:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:2316:4917:23----18:05
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Corporation Street C04 (Stop C04)12:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:3717:0417:38----18:15

OperatorSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTG
Notes
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5)17:4518:1518:4519:1520:1521:1522:1523:3000:00
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by)------------------------------------
ASHTON-ON-RIBBLE,Lane Ends (Stop 2)17:5818:2718:5519:2520:2521:2522:2523:4000:08
LEA,Aldfield Avenue (by)--------------------------------00:13
LEA,Tudor Avenue (by)--------------------------------00:14
LEA,Post Office (opp)18:0518:3419:0219:3220:3221:3222:3223:47----
CLIFTON,Stanagate (by)18:1018:3819:0719:3720:3721:3722:3723:52----
KIRKHAM,Market Square (opp)18:1818:4519:1419:4420:4421:4422:4423:59----
KIRKHAM,Railway Station (opp)18:2218:4819:1719:4720:4721:4722:4700:01----
WREA GREEN,Primary School (opp)18:3018:5519:2519:5520:5521:5522:5500:10----
PEEL HILL,Whitehill Road (opp)18:3619:0119:3120:0121:0122:01------------
PEEL HILL,Graceways (opp)----19:02----20:02----22:02------------
MARTON,Mythop Road (opp)18:3919:0619:3520:0521:0522:05------------
OXFORD SQUARE,Oxford Square (by)18:4419:1019:3920:0921:0922:09------------
BLACKPOOL TOWN CENTRE,Corporation Street C04 (Stop C04)18:5619:2019:5020:2021:2022:20------------
Key
PCOL - Preston College only

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route