Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

59

PRESTON - BLACKBURN via Samlesbury, Mellor Brook, Billinge (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTG
Notes
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by)------------------------------------------------
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 39)06:2507:0507:4008:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:55
SAMLESBURY,Tickled Trout (by)06:3507:1507:5709:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:08
MELLOR BROOK,The Windmill (by)06:4307:2308:0709:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:17
BEARDWOOD,Revidge Road (opp)06:4807:2808:1209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:22
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 4)------------------------------------------------
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5)06:5507:4008:2009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:30
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12)------------------------------------------------
OSWALDTWISTLE,Spread Eagle Street (opp)------------------------------------------------
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 3)------------------------------------------------
GREAT HARWOOD,Towngate (Stop 2)------------------------------------------------
RISHTON,War Memorial (by)------------------------------------------------

OperatorSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTGSTG
NotesPCOL
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by)----------------------------16:55------------
PRESTON CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 39)13:2513:5514:2514:5515:2516:0516:5017:1017:2518:1518:50
SAMLESBURY,Tickled Trout (by)13:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:2117:0617:2317:4118:2819:00
MELLOR BROOK,The Windmill (by)13:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:3017:1517:3217:5018:3719:07
BEARDWOOD,Revidge Road (opp)13:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:3517:2017:3717:5518:4219:12
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 4)--------------------16:45--------18:0518:50----
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5)14:0014:3015:0015:3016:00----17:30------------19:20
BLACKBURN TOWN CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 12)----------------------------17:45------------
OSWALDTWISTLE,Spread Eagle Street (opp)----------------------------18:00------------
ACCRINGTON,Bus Station (Stand 3)----------------------------18:10------------
GREAT HARWOOD,Towngate (Stop 2)----------------------------18:25------------
RISHTON,War Memorial (by)----------------------------18:35------------
Key
PCOL - Preston College only

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route