Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

40A

LANCASTER - GARSTANG - PRESTON COLLEGE (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorSTL
NotesQ,PCOL
LANCASTER CITY CENTRE,Bus Station (Stand 5)07:20
SCOTFORTH,Boot and Shoe (by)07:31
LANCASTER UNIVERSITY,University Gates (by)07:34
GALGATE,Crossroads (by)07:39
CABUS,Station Lane (by)07:47
GARSTANG,Bridge Street (by)07:55
CATTERALL,Joe Lane (opp)08:01
BILSBORROW,Roebuck (by)08:06
BROUGHTON,Post Office (o/s)08:13
FULWOOD,Brookside Road (opp)08:23
FULWOOD,Preston College Grounds (by)08:30
Key
Q - On Market days (Thursdays) operates via Windsor Road and Moss Lane in Garstang
PCOL - Preston College only

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route