Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

M4

KEIGHLEY - BURNLEY via Nelson, Brierfield (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPT
Notes
KEIGHLEY,Bus Station (Stand O)06:48----07:37----08:4909:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:21
STEETON,Primary School (adj)06:56----07:47----08:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:29
EASTBURN,Airedale Hospital (Stop A)07:02----07:57----09:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:35
CROSS HILLS,Fieldhead Drive (adj)07:09----08:05----09:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:42
COWLING,Gibb Street (W-bound)07:16----08:12----09:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:49
LANESHAW BRIDGE,Emmott Arms (opp)07:25----08:21----09:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:58
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1)07:3308:0208:3009:0509:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:06
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1)07:35----08:32----09:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:08
COLNE,The Golden Ball (opp)07:4108:1008:4009:1209:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:14
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3)07:4808:1908:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:21
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3)07:5008:2108:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:23
BRIERFIELD,Town Hall (o/s)07:5708:2909:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:30
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp)08:0208:3409:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:35
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 4)08:1208:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:45

OperatorBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPT
Notes
KEIGHLEY,Bus Station (Stand O)12:5113:2113:5114:2114:4715:2415:5416:2717:0417:4118:2619:11
STEETON,Primary School (adj)12:5913:2913:5914:2914:5715:3416:0416:3717:1417:4918:3419:19
EASTBURN,Airedale Hospital (Stop A)13:0513:3514:0514:3515:0415:4116:1116:4417:2117:5518:3819:23
CROSS HILLS,Fieldhead Drive (adj)13:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4916:1916:5217:2918:0218:4319:28
COWLING,Gibb Street (W-bound)13:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:5616:2616:5917:3618:0918:5019:35
LANESHAW BRIDGE,Emmott Arms (opp)13:2813:5814:2814:5815:2816:0516:3517:0817:4518:1718:5819:43
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1)13:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:1316:4317:1617:5318:2419:0519:50
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1)13:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:1516:4517:1817:5518:2519:0619:51
COLNE,The Golden Ball (opp)13:4414:1414:4415:1515:4516:2216:5217:2518:0118:3019:1119:56
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3)13:5114:2114:5115:2315:5516:3217:0217:3518:0818:3719:1820:03
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3)13:5314:2314:5315:2515:5716:3417:0417:3718:1018:3919:2020:05
BRIERFIELD,Town Hall (o/s)14:0014:3015:0015:3216:0516:4217:1217:4518:1718:4419:2520:10
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp)14:0514:3515:0515:3716:1016:4717:1717:5018:2218:4819:2920:14
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 4)14:1514:4515:1515:4716:2016:5717:2718:0018:3118:5719:3820:23

OperatorBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPT
Notes
KEIGHLEY,Bus Station (Stand O)----20:1121:11----22:11----
STEETON,Primary School (adj)----20:1921:19----22:19----
EASTBURN,Airedale Hospital (Stop A)----20:2321:23----22:23----
CROSS HILLS,Fieldhead Drive (adj)----20:2821:28----22:28----
COWLING,Gibb Street (W-bound)----20:3521:35----22:35----
LANESHAW BRIDGE,Emmott Arms (opp)----20:4321:43----22:43----
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1)20:0620:5021:5022:0622:5023:31
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1)----20:5121:51----22:51----
COLNE,The Golden Ball (opp)20:1120:5621:5622:1122:5623:36
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3)20:1821:0322:0322:1823:0323:43
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3)20:2021:0522:0522:2023:0523:45
BRIERFIELD,Town Hall (o/s)20:2521:1022:1022:2523:1023:50
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp)20:2921:1422:1422:2923:1423:54
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 4)20:3821:2322:2322:3823:23----

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route