Lancashire County Council Logo
My location

Your location enables us to provide information about services in your area.

Timetable

 

M3

TRAWDEN - ACCRINGTON via Nelson, Brierfield, Hapton, Huncoat (outbound)


Monday to Friday

OperatorBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPT
Notes
TRAWDEN,Lane House Terminus (by)--------06:3406:5907:2507:5508:2509:0309:3310:0310:3311:03
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1)06:00----06:4407:1007:3808:0808:3809:1409:4410:1410:4411:14
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1)--------06:4507:1107:3908:0908:3909:1509:4510:1510:4511:15
COLNE,The Golden Ball (opp)06:05----06:5007:1707:4708:1708:4709:2109:5110:2110:5111:21
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3)06:11----06:5707:2407:5608:2808:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:28
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3)06:13----06:5907:2607:5808:3009:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:30
BRIERFIELD,Town Hall (o/s)06:17----07:0407:3308:0608:3709:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:37
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp)06:22----07:0907:3808:1108:4209:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:42
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 4)06:2807:0207:1807:4808:2208:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:52
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 4)06:32----07:2307:5308:2708:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:57
PADIHAM ROAD,Tim Bobbin (opp)06:3807:0807:3108:0208:3609:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:06
PADIHAM,St James Place (by)06:4407:1407:3908:1008:4409:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:14
HAPTON,Mill Hill Lane (opp)06:5507:2507:5108:2208:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:26
HUNCOAT,Within Grove (opp)07:0307:3307:5908:3009:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:34
ACCRINGTON,Arrival Stand (Stand 0)07:1107:4108:0808:3909:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:43

OperatorBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPTBPT
Notes
TRAWDEN,Lane House Terminus (by)11:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:4116:1116:4117:16
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1)11:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:5216:2216:5217:27
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1)11:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:5316:2316:5317:28
COLNE,The Golden Ball (opp)11:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2216:0016:3017:0017:35
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3)11:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:3016:1016:4017:1017:45
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3)12:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3216:1216:4217:1217:47
BRIERFIELD,Town Hall (o/s)12:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:4016:2016:5017:2017:55
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp)12:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4516:2516:5517:2518:00
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 4)12:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5516:3517:0517:3518:10
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 4)12:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2716:0016:4017:1017:4018:15
PADIHAM ROAD,Tim Bobbin (opp)12:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0916:5017:2017:5018:24
PADIHAM,St James Place (by)12:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1717:0017:3018:0018:32
HAPTON,Mill Hill Lane (opp)12:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2917:1217:4218:1218:44
HUNCOAT,Within Grove (opp)13:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:3717:2017:50----18:52
ACCRINGTON,Arrival Stand (Stand 0)13:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4617:3018:00----19:01

OperatorBPTBPTBPTBPTBPT
Notes
TRAWDEN,Lane House Terminus (by)17:5418:2519:2521:1022:40
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1)18:0418:3519:3521:2022:50
COLNE,Bus Station (Stand 1)18:0518:3619:3621:21----
COLNE,The Golden Ball (opp)18:1118:4119:4121:26----
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3)18:1818:4819:4821:33----
NELSON,Bus Station (Stand 3)18:2018:5019:5021:35----
BRIERFIELD,Town Hall (o/s)18:2618:5519:5521:40----
QUEENSGATE,Queensgate Depot (opp)18:3118:5919:5921:44----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 4)18:4019:0820:0821:53----
BURNLEY,Bus Station (Stand 4)18:45----20:1321:58----
PADIHAM ROAD,Tim Bobbin (opp)18:53----20:2122:06----
PADIHAM,St James Place (by)18:59----20:2722:12----
HAPTON,Mill Hill Lane (opp)19:10----20:3822:23----
HUNCOAT,Within Grove (opp)--------20:4522:30----
ACCRINGTON,Arrival Stand (Stand 0)--------20:5322:38----

Please note that on a Bank Holiday most bus timetables operate to a 'Sunday' timetable.  For further information or details of other holiday periods, please contact the bus operator or contact Traveline 0871 200 22 33 (calls cost 12p per minute plus your phone company's access charge).

Route